Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
360 Tax Solutions Ltd website icon

360 Tax Solutions Ltd

Tax adviser in Dewsbury WF12

Companies House: 1601938140 Wakefield Road, Dewsbury, WF12 8ATData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

360 Tax Solutions Ltd is one of 19 accountancy practices we verify in Dewsbury. It is one of only 3 ACCA-regulated firms among them, rather than under the default HMRC scheme.

Verified Accountants assessment

360 Tax Solutions Ltd is a UK limited company based in Dewsbury, incorporated in 2024.

Public records confirm it is running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Company Formation and works with QuickBooks, FreeAgent, and Sage.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

57/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 1 year
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 16019381 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2024Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timeCompanies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Works in QuickBooks, FreeAgent, Sage and Dext
  • Handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping and Company Formation
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentPayrollBookkeepingCompany Formation
Software
QuickBooksFreeAgentSageDext

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to 360 Tax Solutions Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (2)

  • Mr Shabeer Hussain YousufOwns 25-50% of shares, 25-50% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Saeed Ahmed HaziOwns 25-50% of shares, 25-50% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with 360 Tax Solutions Ltd on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

  1. 2024Company incorporated
  2. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does 360 Tax Solutions Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, 360 Tax Solutions Ltd offers Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Company Formation. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has 360 Tax Solutions Ltd been established?

360 Tax Solutions Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2024, so it has been on the register for about 2 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does 360 Tax Solutions Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, 360 Tax Solutions Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify 360 Tax Solutions Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. 360 Tax Solutions Ltd scores 57/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →