Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
A.C.T.S Global Ltd website icon

A.C.T.S Global Ltd

Chartered Accountants in London E1

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score100/100Excellent

Companies House: 071627443rd Floor, Norvin House, 45-55 Commercial St, London, E1 6BDData updated 07 Jul 2026

Formerly known asSS Plus Associates Limited

In the local market

A.C.T.S Global Ltd is one of 4856 accountancy practices we verify in London. Incorporated in 2010, it is among the longest-established of them.

Verified Accountants assessment

A.C.T.S Global Ltd is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2010 and trading for 16 years.It was previously known as SS Plus Associates Limited.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ACCA, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Mar 2025, report net assets of £159,358, up from £147,575 the year before. Its website shows it handles VAT, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and Company Formation.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

100/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 16 years
Companies House ACSP
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 07162744 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2010Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
  • SIC 82990 - Business support services
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Companies House ACSPAuthorised Corporate Service ProviderRegistered on the Companies House Authorised Corporate Service Provider list - permitted to file, and verify client identities, at Companies House on behalf of clients.Companies House · checked 25 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ICAEWInstitute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (ICAEW) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.ICAEW · checked 20 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ICAEWICAEW is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.ICAEW · checked 20 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles VAT, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts and Company Formation
Services
AccountantVATBookkeepingLimited company accountsCompany Formation

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to A.C.T.S Global Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Soobaschand SeebaluckOwns 75-100% of shares

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2014 to 2025
Net assets
£159k
as at 31 Mar 2025+£12k vs 2024
Current assets
£265k
as at 31 Mar 2025+£12k vs 2024
Average employees
3
as at 31 Mar 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 202131 Mar 202031 Mar 201931 Mar 201831 Mar 201731 Mar 201631 Mar 201531 Mar 2014
Average employees333334
Net assets£159,358£147,575£138,191£132,642£134,478£132,434£127,734£127,203£116,467£107,903
Cash at bank£119,050£78,965£77,226
Current assets£264,660£252,476£251,106£283,486£307,099£265,835£293,983£232,182£203,354£153,669£116,656
Fixed assets£1,789£2,669£3,983£5,563£5,935£4,367£3,567£164£164
Debtors£84,304£74,704£39,430
Shareholders equity£159,358£147,575£138,191£132,642£134,478£132,434£127,734£127,203£116,467£107,903£78,593£47,681

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2010Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is A.C.T.S Global Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. A.C.T.S Global Ltd is a member firm of ACCA and ICAEW, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is A.C.T.S Global Ltd a chartered accountant?

Yes. A.C.T.S Global Ltd is a member firm of ICAEW, so it can use the title Chartered Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does A.C.T.S Global Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, A.C.T.S Global Ltd offers VAT, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and Company Formation. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has A.C.T.S Global Ltd been established?

A.C.T.S Global Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2010, so it has been on the register for about 16 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does A.C.T.S Global Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, A.C.T.S Global Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify A.C.T.S Global Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, ACCA, and ICAEW, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. A.C.T.S Global Ltd scores 100/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →