Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Accountik Ltd website icon

Accountik Ltd

Bookkeeper in London N1

Companies House: 1597990020 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GUData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Accountik Ltd is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2024.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 30 Sep 2025) and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 30 Sep 2025, report net assets of £2,350. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Company Formation.

We have not yet confirmed a phone number for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

52/100

Trust Score

Fair
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 1 year
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 15979900 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2024Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 30 Sep 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping and Company Formation
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentPayrollBookkeepingCompany Formation

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Accountik Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Registered address

Shared with 237 companies registered at this address (20 Wenlock Road (Companies Made Simple)). An address used by this many companies is a shared, serviced or virtual office - not a dedicated one.

See all 237 companies at this address

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Muhammad Sohaib IkramOwns 50-75% of shares, 50-75% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Net assets
£2.4k
as at 30 Sep 2025
Current assets
£150
as at 30 Sep 2025
Average employees
1
as at 30 Sep 2025
Full figures
As filed30 Sep 2025
Average employees1
Net assets£2,350
Current assets£150
Shareholders equity£2,350

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2024Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Accountik Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Accountik Ltd offers Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Company Formation. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Accountik Ltd been established?

Accountik Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2024, so it has been on the register for about 2 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Accountik Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Accountik Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Accountik Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Accountik Ltd scores 52/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →