Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd.

Accountant in Liverpool L16

Companies House: 1085645315 Chelwood Avenue, Liverpool, L16 3NNData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd. is a UK limited company based in Liverpool, incorporated in 2017 and trading for 9 years.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 30 Jul 2025) and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, and Contractor.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

50/100

Trust Score

Fair
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 9 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Websitepending
Phonepending
Emailn/a

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 10856453 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2017Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
  • SIC 82110
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 30 Jul 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll and Contractor
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentVATPayrollContractorManagement Accounts

Directors and officers (1)

  • CRANE, Ann MarieDirector · since 2017

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd. on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Current assets
£1.8k
as at 30 Jul 2025-£1.6k vs 2024
Average employees
1
as at 30 Jul 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed30 Jul 202530 Jul 202430 Jul 202330 Jul 2022
Average employees1111
Current assets£1,837£3,400£4,575£1,223
Fixed assets£103£425
Shareholders equity-£1,357-£410-£5,287-£4,363

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2017Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd. offer?

Based on its own website, Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd. offers Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Contractor, and Management Accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging.

How long has Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd. been established?

Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd. was incorporated at Companies House in 2017, so it has been on the register for about 9 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd. file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd.'s most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd.?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Amc Accountancy & Business Support Solutions Ltd. scores 50/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →