Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Auditax (UK) LLP website icon

Auditax (UK) LLP

Chartered Certified Accountants in Edgware HA8

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score100/100Excellent

Companies House: OC380715Matrix Business Centre, 167 Station Rd, Edgware, HA8 7JU

Verified Accountants assessment

Auditax (UK) LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in Edgware, incorporated in 2012 and trading for 14 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ACCA, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Dec 2024), and running a confirmed website.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

100/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 13 years
Professional qualification
  • ACCA
  • ICAEW
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. OC380715 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2012Companies House · checked
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Dec 2024 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 01 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Services
Accountant

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Auditax (UK) LLP. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • AUDITAX LIMITEDCorporate Llp Designated Member · since 2012

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Mohammed Ilyas HabibRight To Share Surplus Assets 75 To 100 Percent Limited Liability Partnership

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Auditax (UK) LLP on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2021 to 2024
Net assets
£100
as at 31 Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£100
as at 31 Dec 2024
Average employees
0
as at 31 Dec 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2024202320222021
CashDebtorsNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 202231 Dec 2021
Average employees0000
Net assets£100£100£100£100
Cash at bank£100£100£100£100

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2012Company incorporated
  2. 2024Latest accounts filed

Frequently asked questions

Is Auditax (UK) LLP a regulated accountant?

Yes. Auditax (UK) LLP is a member firm of ACCA, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Auditax (UK) LLP a chartered accountant?

Yes. Auditax (UK) LLP is a member firm of ACCA, so it can use the title Chartered Certified Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

How long has Auditax (UK) LLP been established?

Auditax (UK) LLP was incorporated at Companies House in 2012, so it has been on the register for about 14 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Auditax (UK) LLP file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Auditax (UK) LLP's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Auditax (UK) LLP?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Auditax (UK) LLP scores 100/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →