Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Bright Accountancy Services Limited website icon

Bright Accountancy Services Limited

Bookkeeper in Banbury OX17

Companies House: 1485525830 Astrop Road, Middleton Cheney, Banbury, OX17 2PQData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Bright Accountancy Services Limited is one of 40 accountancy practices we verify in Banbury. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in Banbury.

Verified Accountants assessment

Bright Accountancy Services Limited is a UK limited company based in Banbury, incorporated in 2023 and trading for 3 years.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2025) and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Mar 2025, report net assets of £37,679, up from £32,713 the year before. Its website shows it handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, and Payroll.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

61/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 3 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 14855258 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2023Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT and Payroll
Services
AccountantSmall businessSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsCIS

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Bright Accountancy Services Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mrs Samantha Jane FenemoreOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2024 to 2025
Net assets
£38k
as at 31 Mar 2025+£5.0k vs 2024
Current assets
£83k
as at 31 Mar 2025+£61k vs 2024
Average employees
3
as at 31 Mar 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
20252024
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202530 Sep 2024
Average employees33
Net assets£37,679£32,713
Current assets£82,558£21,120
Shareholders equity£37,679£32,713

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2023Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Bright Accountancy Services Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Bright Accountancy Services Limited offers Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Bright Accountancy Services Limited been established?

Bright Accountancy Services Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2023, so it has been on the register for about 3 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Bright Accountancy Services Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Bright Accountancy Services Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Bright Accountancy Services Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Bright Accountancy Services Limited scores 61/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →