Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd website icon

Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd

Business services provider in Huddersfield HD1

Companies House: 15984653Ground Floor, 2 St Peter's Street, Huddersfield, HD1 1LN

Verified Accountants assessment

Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd is a UK limited company based in Huddersfield, incorporated in 2024.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 30 Sep 2025) and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Payroll, Limited company accounts, and Contractor.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

57/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 1 year
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 15984653 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2024Companies House · checked
Registered activity
  • SIC 78200
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 30 Sep 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 21 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Payroll, Limited company accounts and Contractor
Services
PayrollLimited company accountsContractor

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr James William StoutOwns 75-100% of shares

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Net assets
£1
as at 30 Sep 2025
Full figures
As filed30 Sep 2025
Net assets£1
Shareholders equity£1

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2024Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed

Frequently asked questions

What services does Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd offers Payroll, Limited company accounts, and Contractor. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd been established?

Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2024, so it has been on the register for about 2 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Cruz Payroll Solutions Ltd scores 57/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →