Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Dawn & Co Ltd website icon

Dawn & Co Ltd

Accountant in Ruislip HA4

Companies House: 0880560335A High St, Ruislip, HA4 7AUData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Dawn & Co Ltd is a UK limited company based in Ruislip, incorporated in 2013 and trading for 13 years.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Dec 2024) and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Dec 2024, report net assets of £33,503, up from £31,486 the year before. Its website shows it handles Small business, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Audit.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

65/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 12 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 08805603 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2013Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Dec 2024 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Small business, Payroll, Bookkeeping and Audit
Services
AccountantSmall businessPayrollBookkeepingAuditCompany Formation

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Dawn & Co Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (2)

  • DHAWAN, RajniSecretary · since 2015
  • Mr Kaushal PatelDirector · since 2024

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Charanjiv DhawanOwns 75-100% of shares

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Dawn & Co Ltd on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2014 to 2024
Net assets
£34k
as at 31 Dec 2024+£2.0k vs 2023
Current assets
£93k
as at 31 Dec 2024-£19k vs 2023
Average employees
4
as at 31 Dec 2024+1 vs 2023
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 202231 Dec 202131 Dec 202031 Dec 201931 Dec 201831 Dec 201731 Dec 201631 Dec 201531 Dec 2014
Average employees433333332
Net assets£33,503£31,486£43,832£51,682£41,678£45,197
Cash at bank£37,522£20,353£5,683£4,933£8,105
Current assets£93,153£112,255£111,065£124,561£114,066£105,482£82,283£97,926£94,854£61,014£46,920
Fixed assets£42,718£1,596£2,128£4,180£5,233£3,575£2,721£437£100
Debtors£44,761£77,573£82,913£49,997£36,144
Shareholders equity£33,503£31,486£43,832£51,682£41,678£45,197£41,919£19,615£1,016£999£19,121

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2013Company incorporated
  2. 2024Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Dawn & Co Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Dawn & Co Ltd offers Small business, Payroll, Bookkeeping, Audit, and Company Formation. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Dawn & Co Ltd been established?

Dawn & Co Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2013, so it has been on the register for about 13 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Dawn & Co Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Dawn & Co Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Dawn & Co Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Dawn & Co Ltd scores 65/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →