Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Diversity Book Keeping Ltd website icon

Diversity Book Keeping Ltd

Bookkeeper in Manchester M8

Companies House: 157518923 Martingale Court, Manchester, M8 0ARData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Diversity Book Keeping Ltd is a UK limited company based in Manchester, incorporated in 2024.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 May 2025) and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Payroll, Bookkeeping, and CIS and works with Xero, QuickBooks, and Sage.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

59/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 2 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 15751892 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2024Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
  • SIC 70229 - Management consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts filed on timelast accounts 31 May 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Works in Xero, QuickBooks, Sage and Dext
  • Handles Payroll, Bookkeeping and CIS
Services
AccountantPayrollBookkeepingCIS
Software

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Diversity Book Keeping Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Qurat Ul Ain KashifOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Net assets
£710
as at 31 May 2025
Cash at bank
£37
as at 31 May 2025
Average employees
1
as at 31 May 2025
Full figures
As filed31 May 2025
Average employees1
Net assets£710
Cash at bank£37
Fixed assets£1,600
Shareholders equity£710

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2024Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Diversity Book Keeping Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Diversity Book Keeping Ltd offers Payroll, Bookkeeping, and CIS. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Diversity Book Keeping Ltd been established?

Diversity Book Keeping Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2024, so it has been on the register for about 2 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Diversity Book Keeping Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Diversity Book Keeping Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Diversity Book Keeping Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Diversity Book Keeping Ltd scores 59/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →