Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Driver Payroll Solutions Limited website icon

Driver Payroll Solutions Limited

Business services provider in Farnworth, Bolton BL4

Companies House: 1239923776 Market St., Farnworth, Bolton, BL4 7NY

Formerly known asHGV Driver Payroll Solutions LimitedHGV Driver Substitute Limited

In the local market

Driver Payroll Solutions Limited is one of 141 accountancy practices we verify in Bolton. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in Bolton.

Verified Accountants assessment

Driver Payroll Solutions Limited is a UK limited company based in Bolton, incorporated in 2020 and trading for 6 years.It was previously known as HGV Driver Payroll Solutions Limited and HGV Driver Substitute Limited.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2026) and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, and Bookkeeping.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

63/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 6 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 12399237 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2020Companies House · checked
Registered activity
  • SIC 82990 - Business support services
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2026 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 01 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll and Bookkeeping
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsContractorCompany Formation

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Driver Payroll Solutions Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • MARSLAND, ErickaDirector · since 2024

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Neil Edward HootonOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Driver Payroll Solutions Limited on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2023 to 2026
Net assets
£10
as at 31 Mar 2026
Current assets
£10
as at 31 Mar 2026
Cash at bank
£10
as at 31 Mar 2026
Average employees
1
as at 31 Mar 2026
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2026202520242023
CashDebtorsNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Average employees1111
Net assets£10£10£10£10
Cash at bank£10£10£10£10
Current assets£10£10£10£10

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2020Company incorporated
  2. 2026Latest accounts filed

Frequently asked questions

What services does Driver Payroll Solutions Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Driver Payroll Solutions Limited offers Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and Contractor. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Driver Payroll Solutions Limited been established?

Driver Payroll Solutions Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2020, so it has been on the register for about 6 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Driver Payroll Solutions Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Driver Payroll Solutions Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Driver Payroll Solutions Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Driver Payroll Solutions Limited scores 63/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →