Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Eagle Advising Services Ltd website icon

Eagle Advising Services Ltd

Bookkeeper in London E15

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score98/100Excellent

Companies House: 10836115Unit 3, 4A High Rd. Leyton, London, E15 2BPData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Eagle Advising Services Ltd is one of 4856 accountancy practices we verify in London. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in London.

Verified Accountants assessment

Eagle Advising Services Ltd is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2017 and trading for 9 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by HMRC, up to date with its accounts (last filed 30 Jun 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts and works with Xero, QuickBooks, and FreeAgent.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

98/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · HMRC
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 9 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 10836115 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2017Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 30 Jun 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by HMRCMLR XAML00000169543By law, every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body. Being on the HMRC supervised register means this firm is monitored and operating legitimately.HMRC AML register · checked 20 Jul
  • Works in Xero, QuickBooks, FreeAgent and Dext
  • Handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping and Limited company accounts
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsManagement AccountsCompany Formation
Software
XeroQuickBooksFreeAgentDext

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Eagle Advising Services Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mrs Egle Ulvydaite SedleckieneOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Net assets
-£65k
as at 30 Jun 2025-£33k vs 2024
Current assets
£126k
as at 30 Jun 2025+£52k vs 2024
Average employees
2
as at 30 Jun 2025-1 vs 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed30 Jun 202530 Jun 202430 Jun 202330 Jun 2022
Average employees2345
Net assets-£65,216-£31,935-£215£52
Cash at bank£1,474£4,971
Current assets£125,570£73,957£62,896£66,047
Fixed assets£51,040£40,000£43,248£9,370
Debtors£61,422£61,076
Creditors£62,354£30,325
Shareholders equity-£65,216-£31,935-£215

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2017Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Eagle Advising Services Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. Eagle Advising Services Ltd is supervised for anti-money-laundering by HMRC (registration XAML00000169543). Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

What services does Eagle Advising Services Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Eagle Advising Services Ltd offers Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, Management Accounts, and Company Formation. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Eagle Advising Services Ltd been established?

Eagle Advising Services Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2017, so it has been on the register for about 9 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Eagle Advising Services Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Eagle Advising Services Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Eagle Advising Services Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and HMRC AML register, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Eagle Advising Services Ltd scores 98/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →