Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited website icon

Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited

Accountant in South Yorkshire S11

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score100/100Excellent

Companies House: 06132348Hilltop House, 302 Ringinglow, Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S11 7PXData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Eastwood Consultancy (Accountants) Limited is one of 15 accountancy practices we verify in South Yorkshire.

Verified Accountants assessment

Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited is a UK limited company based in South Yorkshire, incorporated in 2007 and trading for 19 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by HMRC, a member firm of AAT, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2026), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Payroll and Bookkeeping.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

100/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · HMRC
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 19 years
Professional qualification
  • AAT
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 06132348 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2007Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2026 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by HMRCMLR XFML00000153313By law, every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body. Being on the HMRC supervised register means this firm is monitored and operating legitimately.HMRC AML register · checked 20 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of AATAssociation of Accounting Technicians (AAT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by AATAAT is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 29 Jul
  • Handles Payroll and Bookkeeping
Services
AccountantPayrollBookkeeping

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (2)

  • BOTT, BarbaraSecretary · since 2007
  • BOTT, GeorgeDirector · since 2025

Persons with significant control (2)

  • Mr Adam Thomas BottOwns 25-50% of shares, 25-50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Barbara Marie BottOwns 25-50% of shares, 25-50% of voting rights

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2015 to 2026
Net assets
£948
as at 31 Mar 2026+£812 vs 2025
Current assets
£52k
as at 31 Mar 2026-£46k vs 2025
Average employees
5
as at 31 Mar 2026-1 vs 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
202620252024202320222021202020192018201720162015
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 202131 Mar 202031 Mar 201931 Mar 201831 Mar 201731 Mar 201631 Mar 2015
Average employees566667765
Net assets£948£136£25,219£1,337£5,201£3,873£106£1,401£597
Cash at bank£5£36
Current assets£51,587£97,374£65,455£65,675£84,721£101,003£20,416£45,418£15,395£11,035£27,195£20,048
Fixed assets£25,627£12,836£14,538£13,704£24,714£12,298£10,844£10,015£7,182£8,670£12,630£9,417
Debtors£11,290£1,912
Shareholders equity£948£136£694£566£25,219£1,337£5,201£3,873£106£1,401£597£1,001

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2007Company incorporated
  2. 2026Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited is supervised for anti-money-laundering by HMRC (registration XFML00000153313) and a member firm of AAT. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited a chartered accountant?

Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited is a member firm of AAT, a UK professional accountancy body, but it is not a chartered firm. Chartered status is conferred only by bodies such as ICAEW, ICAS or ACCA.

What services does Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited offers Payroll and Bookkeeping. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited been established?

Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2007, so it has been on the register for about 19 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, HMRC AML register, and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Eastwood Consultancy (accountants) Limited scores 100/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →