Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

Ecomtex Ltd

Chartered Certified Accountants in London EC1V

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score89/100Excellent

Companies House: 12765121124 City Road, London, EC1V 2NXData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Ecomtex Ltd is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2020 and trading for 6 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ACCA, and up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Jul 2025). Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Jul 2025, report net assets of £6,400. Its website shows it handles Limited company accounts.

We have not yet confirmed a website for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

89/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 6 years
Professional qualification
  • ACCA
  • ICAEW
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 12765121 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2020Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Jul 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Limited company accounts
Services
Limited company accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Ecomtex Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Registered address

Shared with 468 companies registered at this address (Capital Office). An address used by this many companies is a shared, serviced or virtual office - not a dedicated one.

See all 468 companies at this address

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Abdur RehmanOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Ecomtex Ltd on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Net assets
£6.4k
as at 31 Jul 2025+£17k vs 2024
Current assets
£50k
as at 31 Jul 2025+£30k vs 2024
Average employees
1
as at 31 Jul 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Jul 202531 Jul 202431 Jul 202331 Jul 2022
Average employees110
Net assets£6,400-£10,478-£35,982-£49,165
Current assets£49,604£20,004£40,031£29,168
Shareholders equity£6,400-£10,478-£35,982-£49,165

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2020Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Ecomtex Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. Ecomtex Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Ecomtex Ltd a chartered accountant?

Yes. Ecomtex Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, so it can use the title Chartered Certified Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does Ecomtex Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Ecomtex Ltd offers Limited company accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Ecomtex Ltd been established?

Ecomtex Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2020, so it has been on the register for about 6 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Ecomtex Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Ecomtex Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Ecomtex Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and ACCA, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Ecomtex Ltd scores 89/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →