Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd website icon

Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd

Chartered Certified Accountants in London W1W

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score98/100Excellent

Companies House: 11968982167-169 Great Portland Street, 5TH Floor, London, W1W 5PFData updated 07 Jul 2026

Formerly known asEgbenn Limited

Verified Accountants assessment

Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2019 and trading for 7 years.It was previously known as Egbenn Limited.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ACCA, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Jan 2026), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Small business, Self Assessment, Payroll, and Bookkeeping.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

98/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 7 years
Professional qualification
  • ACCA
  • ICAEW
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 11968982 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2019Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 70221 - Financial management advice
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Jan 2026 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
  • Handles Small business, Self Assessment, Payroll and Bookkeeping
Services
AccountantSmall businessSelf AssessmentPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Registered address

Shared with 246 companies registered at this address (167-169 Great Portland Street (The London Office)). An address used by this many companies is a shared, serviced or virtual office - not a dedicated one.

See all 246 companies at this address
Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2023 to 2026
Net assets
-£4.5k
as at 31 Jan 2026-£7.1k vs 2025
Current assets
£10k
as at 31 Jan 2026-£662 vs 2025
Average employees
1
as at 31 Jan 2026
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2026202520242023
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Jan 202630 Apr 202530 Apr 202430 Apr 2023
Average employees110
Net assets-£4,519£2,591£847-£764
Current assets£10,099£10,761£7,107£689
Fixed assets£30,879£419£532£147
Shareholders equity-£4,519£2,591£847-£764

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2019Company incorporated
  2. 2026Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd a chartered accountant?

Yes. Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, so it can use the title Chartered Certified Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd offers Small business, Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd been established?

Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2019, so it has been on the register for about 7 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, ACCA, and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Egbenn Accountancy Services Ltd scores 98/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →