Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Eminence Accountants Limited website icon

Eminence Accountants Limited

Bookkeeper in London E7

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score100/100Excellent

Companies House: 08714714Unit 401, 4TH Floor, Kalam House, 252-262 Romford Road, London, E7 9HZData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Eminence Accountants Limited is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2013 and trading for 13 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by HMRC, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Oct 2024), and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Oct 2024, report net assets of £15,181, down from £15,880 the year before. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

100/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · HMRC
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 12 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 08714714 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2013Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts filed on timelast accounts 31 Oct 2024 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by HMRCMLR XQML00000140075By law, every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body. Being on the HMRC supervised register means this firm is monitored and operating legitimately.HMRC AML register · checked 20 Jul
  • Handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping and Limited company accounts
Services
Self AssessmentPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsCIS

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Eminence Accountants Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • Mr Md Anamul HaqueDirector · since 2019

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Md Anamul HaqueOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Eminence Accountants Limited on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2016 to 2024
Net assets
£15k
as at 31 Oct 2024-£699 vs 2023
Current assets
£1.3k
as at 31 Oct 2024+£768 vs 2023
Average employees
3
as at 31 Oct 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
202420232022202120202019201820172016
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Oct 202431 Oct 202331 Oct 202231 Oct 202131 Oct 202031 Oct 201931 Oct 201831 Oct 201731 Oct 2016
Average employees334544
Net assets£15,181£15,880£12,071£1,431£3,043£3,027£4,432£4,432£5,872
Current assets£1,281£513£519£15,051£11,343£1,202£962£962£789
Fixed assets£73£1,852£1,381£2,710£3,039£234£234£468
Shareholders equity£15,181£15,880£12,071£1,431£3,043£3,027£4,432£4,432£5,872

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2013Company incorporated
  2. 2024Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Eminence Accountants Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. Eminence Accountants Limited is supervised for anti-money-laundering by HMRC (registration XQML00000140075). Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

What services does Eminence Accountants Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Eminence Accountants Limited offers Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and CIS. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Eminence Accountants Limited been established?

Eminence Accountants Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2013, so it has been on the register for about 13 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Eminence Accountants Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Eminence Accountants Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Eminence Accountants Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and HMRC AML register, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Eminence Accountants Limited scores 100/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →