Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd website icon

Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd

Accountant in Norwich NR15

Companies House: 127197045 Rectory Close, Long Stratton, Norwich, NR15 2TUData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd is a UK limited company based in Norwich, incorporated in 2020 and trading for 6 years.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Jul 2025) and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Limited company accounts.

We have not yet confirmed a phone number for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

59/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 6 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 12719704 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2020Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 70221 - Financial management advice
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Jul 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Limited company accounts
Services
Limited company accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • CLARKE, RussellDirector · since 2022

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mrs Pamela Jayne ClarkeOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Current assets
£55k
as at 31 Jul 2025-£5.5k vs 2024
Average employees
0
as at 31 Jul 2025-5 vs 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Jul 202531 Jul 202431 Jul 202331 Jul 2022
Average employees0521
Current assets£55,317£60,777£18,752£24,766
Fixed assets£1,883£3,116£3,547£1,125
Shareholders equity£3,142£4,029£1,750£406

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2020Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd offers Limited company accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd been established?

Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2020, so it has been on the register for about 6 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Executive Accountancy & Management Services Ltd scores 59/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →