Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

FC Expertise Ltd

Chartered Certified Accountants in London N1

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score89/100Excellent

Companies House: 1208172923 Copenhagen Street, London, N1 0JBData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

FC Expertise Ltd is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2019 and trading for 7 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ACCA, and up to date with its accounts (last filed 30 Sep 2025). Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 30 Sep 2025, report net assets of £65,849, up from £52,234 the year before. Its website shows it handles Audit.

We have not yet confirmed a website for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

89/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 7 years
Professional qualification
  • ACCA
  • ICAEW
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 12081729 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2019Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 30 Sep 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Statutory auditRegistered statutory auditorThe Association of Chartered Certified Accountants · reg 5008467 (opens in new tab)Authorised to conduct statutory audits (the legally required independent audit of company accounts) under a Recognised Supervisory Body. Only firms on the official UK Audit Register may sign a statutory audit.audit-register · checked 28 Jul
Sources: Companies House (opens in new tab), ACCA, audit-register
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Audit
  • Businesses that need a statutory audit
Services
Audit

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to FC Expertise Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • CRAYE, TimotheeSecretary · since 2022

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Olivier FoucaultOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Net assets
£66k
as at 30 Sep 2025+£14k vs 2024
Current assets
£157k
as at 30 Sep 2025+£201 vs 2024
Average employees
3
as at 30 Sep 2025+1 vs 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed30 Sep 202530 Sep 202430 Sep 202330 Sep 2022
Average employees3222
Net assets£65,849£52,234£26,582
Current assets£156,979£156,778£71,739£52,127
Fixed assets£10,821£18,554£26,286£32,864
Shareholders equity£65,849£52,234£26,582£9,071

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2019Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is FC Expertise Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. FC Expertise Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is FC Expertise Ltd a chartered accountant?

Yes. FC Expertise Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, so it can use the title Chartered Certified Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does FC Expertise Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, FC Expertise Ltd offers Audit. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has FC Expertise Ltd been established?

FC Expertise Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2019, so it has been on the register for about 7 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does FC Expertise Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, FC Expertise Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify FC Expertise Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, ACCA, and audit-register, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. FC Expertise Ltd scores 89/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →