Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Gilmour Solutions Limited website icon

Gilmour Solutions Limited

Accountant in Kilmarnock KA3

Companies House: SC85558966 Seright Square, Crookedholm, Kilmarnock, KA3 6LQData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Gilmour Solutions Limited is one of 20 accountancy practices we verify in Kilmarnock.

Verified Accountants assessment

Gilmour Solutions Limited is a UK limited company based in Kilmarnock, incorporated in 2025.

Public records confirm it is running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Management Accounts.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

57/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 1 year
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. SC855589 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2025Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timeCompanies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping and Management Accounts
  • Open seven days a week
Services
AccountantVATPayrollBookkeepingManagement Accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Gilmour Solutions Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Addresses

Registered office Companies House
66 Seright Square, Crookedholm, Kilmarnock, KA3 6LQ
Office Google Business Profile
31 Langmuir Ave, Irvine, KA11 2DS

The registered office is the firm's address on the Companies House register; the office is the trading address on its confirmed Google Business Profile. They can differ.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr David Corbett GilmourOwns 25-50% of shares, 25-50% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

  1. 2025Company incorporated
  2. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gilmour Solutions Limited based?

Gilmour Solutions Limited's registered office is 66 Seright Square, Crookedholm, Kilmarnock, KA3 6LQ, but it trades from 31 Langmuir Ave, Irvine, KA11 2DS (from its confirmed Google Business Profile). A registered office is the address on the Companies House register and can differ from where a firm actually works.

What services does Gilmour Solutions Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Gilmour Solutions Limited offers VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Management Accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Gilmour Solutions Limited been established?

Gilmour Solutions Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2025, so it has been on the register for about a year. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Gilmour Solutions Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Gilmour Solutions Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Gilmour Solutions Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Gilmour Solutions Limited scores 57/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →