Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

Global Accounting Sol Limited

Accountant in London E6

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score87/100Excellent

Companies House: 0927093719 Collier Close, London, E6 6FZData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Global Accounting Sol Limited is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2014 and trading for 12 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by AAT, a member firm of AAT, and up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Oct 2024). Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Oct 2024, report net assets of £60,372, up from £46,876 the year before. Its website shows it handles Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts.

We have not yet confirmed a website for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

87/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · AAT
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 11 years
Professional qualification
  • AAT
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailn/a

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 09270937 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2014Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
  • SIC 70229 - Management consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Oct 2024 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of AATMAAT · licence 1000748Association of Accounting Technicians (AAT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.AAT · checked 17 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by AATAAT is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.AAT · checked 17 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Payroll, Bookkeeping and Limited company accounts
Services
PayrollBookkeepingLimited company accounts

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mrs Kremena Georgieva GavrilovaOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Global Accounting Sol Limited on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2021 to 2024
Net assets
£60k
as at 31 Oct 2024+£13k vs 2023
Current assets
£65k
as at 31 Oct 2024+£15k vs 2023
Average employees
0
as at 31 Oct 2024-1 vs 2023
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2024202320222021
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Oct 202431 Oct 202331 Oct 202231 Oct 2021
Average employees0121
Net assets£60,372£46,876£43,774£32,137
Current assets£65,180£49,902£55,269£45,141
Shareholders equity£60,372£46,876£43,774£32,137

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2014Company incorporated
  2. 2024Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Global Accounting Sol Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. Global Accounting Sol Limited is a member firm of AAT, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by AAT. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Global Accounting Sol Limited a chartered accountant?

Global Accounting Sol Limited is a member firm of AAT, a UK professional accountancy body, but it is not a chartered firm. Chartered status is conferred only by bodies such as ICAEW, ICAS or ACCA.

What services does Global Accounting Sol Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Global Accounting Sol Limited offers Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging.

How long has Global Accounting Sol Limited been established?

Global Accounting Sol Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2014, so it has been on the register for about 12 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Global Accounting Sol Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Global Accounting Sol Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Global Accounting Sol Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and AAT, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Global Accounting Sol Limited scores 87/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →