Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

Global Topas Management Limited

Chartered Certified Accountants in London E15

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score87/100Excellent

Companies House: 07794777Burrell House, 44 Broadway, London, E15 1XHData updated 07 Jul 2026

Formerly known asXiang & Co Accounting Services Ltd

Verified Accountants assessment

Global Topas Management Limited is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2011 and trading for 15 years.It was previously known as Xiang & Co Accounting Services Ltd.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ACCA, and up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Oct 2024).

We have not yet confirmed a website for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

87/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 14 years
Professional qualification
  • ACCA
  • ICAEW
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 07794777 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2011Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
  • SIC 70221 - Financial management advice
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Oct 2024 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Global Topas Management Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

This profile currently shows verified public records only. If you run Global Topas Management Limited, add your website, the services you offer and your opening hours to complete your verified listing - it is free.

Add your firm's details

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Gongliang XiangOwns 25-50% of shares, 25-50% of voting rights

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2014 to 2024
Current assets
£331k
as at 31 Oct 2024+£112k vs 2023
Cash at bank
£311k
as at 31 Oct 2024+£132k vs 2023
Average employees
8
as at 31 Oct 2024+3 vs 2023
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
CashDebtorsNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Oct 202431 Oct 202331 Oct 202231 Oct 202131 Oct 202031 Oct 201931 Oct 201831 Oct 201731 Oct 201631 Oct 201531 Oct 2014
Average employees85575523
Net assets£158,701£74,960£66,827£45,243£504£1,684
Cash at bank£311,433£179,146£400,657£390,250£270,687£227,563£115,334£85,794£26,535£17,476£10,099
Current assets£331,371£219,309£400,657£410,189£290,625£247,501£134,173£113,144£68,885£26,458£17,354
Debtors£19,938£40,163£19,939£19,938£19,938£18,839£27,350£42,350£8,982£7,255
Shareholders equity£204,866£158,701£74,959£57,895£66,827£45,243£504£1,684£1,595£2,846£9,332

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2011Company incorporated
  2. 2024Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Global Topas Management Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. Global Topas Management Limited is a member firm of ACCA, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Global Topas Management Limited a chartered accountant?

Yes. Global Topas Management Limited is a member firm of ACCA, so it can use the title Chartered Certified Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

How long has Global Topas Management Limited been established?

Global Topas Management Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2011, so it has been on the register for about 15 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Global Topas Management Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Global Topas Management Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Global Topas Management Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and ACCA, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Global Topas Management Limited scores 87/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →