Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd website icon

Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd

Business services provider in London W1S

Companies House: 170291803RD Floor, 45 Albemarle Street, London, W1S 4JL

Formerly known asCka Management Ltd

Verified Accountants assessment

Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2026.It was previously known as Cka Management Ltd.

Public records confirm it is running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Payroll.

We have not yet confirmed a phone number for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

48/100

Trust Score

Fair
Provisional

Provisional - our website and contact-detail checks have not all run for this firm yet. Anything marked pending below has not been verified, so it earns no points yet; the score may rise as those checks complete.

Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading history
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phonepending
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 17029180 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2026Companies House · checked
Registered activity
  • SIC 78200
  • SIC 78300
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timeCompanies House · checked 01 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Payroll
Services
Payroll

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Ms Nikisha Michelle Bunting RoweOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

  1. 2026Company incorporated

Frequently asked questions

What services does Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd offers Payroll. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd been established?

Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2026, so it has been on the register for less than a year. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Imperium Resourcing Payroll Ltd scores 48/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →