Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Insight Accountants Ltd website icon

Insight Accountants Ltd

Accountant in Loughborough LE12

Companies House: 0856092514 Flanders Close, Quorn, Loughborough, LE12 8NYData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Insight Accountants Ltd is one of 53 accountancy practices we verify in Loughborough. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in Loughborough.

Verified Accountants assessment

Insight Accountants Ltd is a UK limited company based in Loughborough, incorporated in 2013 and trading for 13 years.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 30 Sep 2025) and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, and Bookkeeping and works with QuickBooks and Sage.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

61/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 13 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 08560925 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2013Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 30 Sep 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Works in QuickBooks and Sage
  • Handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll and Bookkeeping
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingContractorCISManagement Accounts
Software

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Insight Accountants Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Rish ChandaranaOwns 75-100% of shares

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2014 to 2025
Current assets
£580
as at 30 Sep 2025+£81 vs 2024
Average employees
0
as at 30 Sep 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed30 Sep 202530 Sep 202430 Sep 202330 Sep 202230 Sep 202130 Sep 202030 Sep 201930 Sep 201830 Sep 201730 Sep 201630 Sep 201530 Sep 2014
Average employees000011111
Net assets-£11,335-£13,851-£5,652-£615-£3,873
Cash at bank£1,211£4,953£5,614£1,772
Current assets£580£499£533£837£3,636£835£13,953£631£1,411£6,231£5,993£1,887
Fixed assets£1,192£1,192£2,292£3,392£4,492
Debtors£200£1,278£379£115
Creditors£18,654£16,375
Shareholders equity-£17,771-£17,651-£15,641-£15,480-£16,446-£6,426-£3,278-£11,335-£13,851-£5,652-£615-£3,873

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2013Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Insight Accountants Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Insight Accountants Ltd offers Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, Contractor, and CIS. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Insight Accountants Ltd been established?

Insight Accountants Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2013, so it has been on the register for about 13 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Insight Accountants Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Insight Accountants Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Insight Accountants Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Insight Accountants Ltd scores 61/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →