Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Jenner Company Secretaries Limited website icon

Jenner Company Secretaries Limited

Accountant in Milton Keynes MK1

Dormant companyTrust Score61/100Good

Companies House: 06251262First Floor, 2 South House Bond Avenue, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, MK1 1SWData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Jenner Company Secretaries Limited is a UK limited company based in Milton Keynes, incorporated in 2007 and filing dormant accounts at Companies House.

Its most recent accounts are filed as dormant - Companies House's term for a company with no significant accounting transactions in the period. Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 May 2026) and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, and Payroll.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

61/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 19 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 06251262 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2007Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 May 2026 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT and Payroll
Services
AccountantSmall businessSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsAuditManagement AccountsCompany Formation

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Jenner Company Secretaries Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • SOMERTON, LisaSecretary · since 2008

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Graham Richard JennerOwns 75-100% of shares

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Jenner Company Secretaries Limited on the Companies House register.

Jenner Company Secretaries Limited files dormant accounts at Companies House. The active practice sharing its director appears to be Jenner Accountants Limited .

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2017 to 2026
Net assets
£1
as at 31 May 2026
Cash at bank
£1
as at 31 May 2026
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017
CashDebtorsNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 May 202631 May 202531 May 202431 May 202331 May 202231 May 202131 May 202031 May 201931 May 201831 May 2017
Net assets£1£1£1£1£1£1£1£1£1£1
Cash at bank£1£1£1£1£1£1£1£1£1£1
Shareholders equity£1£1£1£1£1£1£1£1£1£1

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2007Company incorporated
  2. 2026Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Jenner Company Secretaries Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Jenner Company Secretaries Limited offers Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Jenner Company Secretaries Limited been established?

Jenner Company Secretaries Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2007, so it has been on the register for about 19 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Jenner Company Secretaries Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Jenner Company Secretaries Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Jenner Company Secretaries Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Jenner Company Secretaries Limited scores 61/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →