Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

M Finpro Ltd

Accountant in London SW1V

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score71/100Strong

Companies House: 16809765Unit 123, 95 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1BZData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

M Finpro Ltd is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2025.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by HMRC and running a confirmed website.

We have not yet confirmed a phone number for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

71/100

Trust Score

Strong
Public record
AML supervised · HMRC
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading history
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Websitepending
Phonepending
Emailn/a

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 16809765 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2025Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timeCompanies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by HMRCMLR XGML00000216502By law, every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body. Being on the HMRC supervised register means this firm is monitored and operating legitimately.HMRC AML register · checked 20 Jul

This profile currently shows verified public records only. If you run M Finpro Ltd, add your website, the services you offer and your opening hours to complete your verified listing - it is free.

Add your firm's details

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Dino Abedin MalettaOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

  1. 2025Company incorporated
  2. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is M Finpro Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. M Finpro Ltd is supervised for anti-money-laundering by HMRC (registration XGML00000216502). Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

How long has M Finpro Ltd been established?

M Finpro Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2025, so it has been on the register for about a year. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does M Finpro Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, M Finpro Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify M Finpro Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and HMRC AML register, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. M Finpro Ltd scores 71/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →