Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited website icon

Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited

Bookkeeper in London W1B

Companies House: 16402224Suite 248 Linen Hall 162-168 Regent Street, London, Regent Street, London, W1B 5TBData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Making Tax Digital (Mtd) Limited is one of 4856 accountancy practices we verify in London. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in London.

Verified Accountants assessment

Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2025.

Public records confirm it is running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, and Payroll.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

57/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 1 year
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 16402224 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2025Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timeCompanies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT and Payroll
Services
AccountantSmall businessSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsCISR&D Tax CreditsManagement Accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Ms Fatemeh Ghasemzadeh GourabsariOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

  1. 2025Company incorporated
  2. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited offers Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited been established?

Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2025, so it has been on the register for about a year. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Making Tax Digital (MTD) Limited scores 57/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →