Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Mazars International Limited website icon

Mazars International Limited

Accountant in London W6

Companies House: 14583960102 Fulham Palace Road, London, W6 9PLData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Mazars International Limited is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2023 and trading for 3 years.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Aug 2024) and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Aug 2024, report net assets of £1,015. Its website shows it handles Payroll.

We have not yet confirmed a phone number for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

57/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 3 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 14583960 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2023Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Aug 2024 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Payroll
Services
AccountantPayroll

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Mazars International Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (4)

  • NASSIM, Heba Ahmed TawfikDirector · since 2023
  • MICHAELIDES WARNER & CO LIMITEDCorporate Secretary · since 2023
  • MISALLAM, Mohab Samy Aly IbrahimDirector · since 2023
  • MARTIN, Terence BlackwoodSecretary · since 2023

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Ahmed Tawfik NassimOwns 50-75% of shares, 50-75% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2024 to 2024
Net assets
£1.0k
as at 31 Aug 2024+£2.4k vs 2024
Average employees
0
as at 31 Aug 2024-3 vs 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
20242024
CashDebtorsNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Aug 202431 Jan 2024
Average employees03
Net assets£1,015-£1,404

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2023Company incorporated
  2. 2024Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Mazars International Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Mazars International Limited offers Payroll. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Mazars International Limited been established?

Mazars International Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2023, so it has been on the register for about 3 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Mazars International Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Mazars International Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Mazars International Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Mazars International Limited scores 57/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →