Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
MDG Business Associates Limited website icon

MDG Business Associates Limited

Accountant in Wrest House, Silsoe MK45

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score72/100Strong

Companies House: 13672231Room 73, Wrest House, Silsoe, Bedford, MK45 4HRData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

MDG Business Associates Limited is a UK limited company based in Silsoe, incorporated in 2021 and trading for 5 years.

Public records confirm it is a member firm of CIOT, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, and Bookkeeping.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

72/100

Trust Score

Strong
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 4 years
Professional qualification
  • CIOT
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 13672231 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2021Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of CIOTCTAChartered Institute of Taxation (CIOT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.probody-ciot · checked 30 Jul
Sources: Companies House (opens in new tab), probody-ciot
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll and Bookkeeping
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsAuditCIS

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to MDG Business Associates Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • Mrs Vicky Louise MooreDirector · since 2022

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with MDG Business Associates Limited on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2023 to 2025
Current assets
£188k
as at 31 Mar 2025-£23k vs 2024
Average employees
5
as at 31 Mar 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
202520242023
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Average employees554
Current assets£188,276£211,355£143,123
Fixed assets£7,906£10,582£14,442
Shareholders equity£47,201£66,660£23,231

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2021Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is MDG Business Associates Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. MDG Business Associates Limited is a member firm of CIOT. Membership means the firm meets that body's qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.

Is MDG Business Associates Limited a chartered accountant?

MDG Business Associates Limited is a member firm of CIOT, a UK professional accountancy body, but it is not a chartered firm. Chartered status is conferred only by bodies such as ICAEW, ICAS or ACCA.

What services does MDG Business Associates Limited offer?

Based on its own website, MDG Business Associates Limited offers Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and Audit. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has MDG Business Associates Limited been established?

MDG Business Associates Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2021, so it has been on the register for about 5 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does MDG Business Associates Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, MDG Business Associates Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify MDG Business Associates Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and probody-ciot, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. MDG Business Associates Limited scores 72/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →