Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Mills Pyatt Audit Limited website icon

Mills Pyatt Audit Limited

Chartered Accountants in Redditch B98

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score98/100Excellent

Companies House: 1322126411 Kingfisher Business Park Arthur Street, Lakeside, Redditch, B98 8LGData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Mills Pyatt Audit Limited is a UK limited company based in Redditch, incorporated in 2021 and trading for 5 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ICAEW, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2026), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Payroll, Bookkeeping, Audit, and Management Accounts.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

98/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 5 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 13221264 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2021Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2026 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Statutory auditRegistered statutory auditorInstitute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales · reg C011002707 (opens in new tab)Authorised to conduct statutory audits (the legally required independent audit of company accounts) under a Recognised Supervisory Body. Only firms on the official UK Audit Register may sign a statutory audit.audit-register · checked 28 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ICAEWInstitute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (ICAEW) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ICAEWICAEW is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Payroll, Bookkeeping, Audit and Management Accounts
  • Businesses that need a statutory audit
Services
AccountantPayrollBookkeepingAuditManagement Accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Mills Pyatt Audit Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • Mrs Rachel Louise CrameDirector · since 2026

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr David Edward ParkesOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Mills Pyatt Audit Limited on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2023 to 2026
Net assets
£162
as at 31 Mar 2026+£13 vs 2025
Current assets
£23k
as at 31 Mar 2026+£16k vs 2025
Average employees
0
as at 31 Mar 2026
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2026202520242023
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Average employees0000
Net assets£162£149£125£100
Current assets£22,503£6,027£371£100
Shareholders equity£162£149£125£100

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2021Company incorporated
  2. 2026Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Mills Pyatt Audit Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. Mills Pyatt Audit Limited is a member firm of ICAEW and ACCA, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Mills Pyatt Audit Limited a chartered accountant?

Yes. Mills Pyatt Audit Limited is a member firm of ICAEW, so it can use the title Chartered Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does Mills Pyatt Audit Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Mills Pyatt Audit Limited offers Payroll, Bookkeeping, Audit, and Management Accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Mills Pyatt Audit Limited been established?

Mills Pyatt Audit Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2021, so it has been on the register for about 5 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Mills Pyatt Audit Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Mills Pyatt Audit Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Mills Pyatt Audit Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, ACCA, audit-register, and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Mills Pyatt Audit Limited scores 98/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →