Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
MS Audit Ltd website icon

MS Audit Ltd

Accountant in London W1W

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score91/100Excellent

Companies House: 16151377167-169 Great Portland Street, 5TH Floor, London, W1W 5PFData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

MS Audit Ltd is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2024.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by CIOT, a member firm of CIOT, and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and Audit.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

91/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · CIOT
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 1 year
Professional qualification
  • ATT
  • CIOT
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 16151377 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2024Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 70229 - Management consultancy
  • SIC 96090
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timeCompanies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of CIOTChartered Institute of Taxation (CIOT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ATTAssociation of Taxation Technicians (ATT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by CIOTCIOT is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 29 Jul
  • Handles Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts and Audit
Services
AccountantPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsAuditContractor

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to MS Audit Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Registered address

Shared with 246 companies registered at this address (167-169 Great Portland Street (The London Office)). An address used by this many companies is a shared, serviced or virtual office - not a dedicated one.

See all 246 companies at this address

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Maxim ShaminOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

  1. 2024Company incorporated
  2. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is MS Audit Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. MS Audit Ltd is a member firm of CIOT and ATT, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by CIOT. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is MS Audit Ltd a chartered accountant?

MS Audit Ltd is a member firm of CIOT and ATT, a UK professional accountancy body, but it is not a chartered firm. Chartered status is conferred only by bodies such as ICAEW, ICAS or ACCA.

What services does MS Audit Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, MS Audit Ltd offers Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, Audit, and Contractor. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has MS Audit Ltd been established?

MS Audit Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2024, so it has been on the register for about 2 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does MS Audit Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, MS Audit Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify MS Audit Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. MS Audit Ltd scores 91/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →