Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
MSP Payroll Services Limited website icon

MSP Payroll Services Limited

Business services provider in London W1W

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score93/100Excellent

Companies House: 1261894827-28 Eastcastle Street, London, W1W 8DH

Verified Accountants assessment

MSP Payroll Services Limited is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2020 and trading for 6 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by HMRC, up to date with its accounts (last filed 30 Apr 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 30 Apr 2025, report net assets of £56,247, up from £55,531 the year before. Its website shows it handles Payroll and Bookkeeping.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

93/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · HMRC
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 6 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 12618948 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2020Companies House · checked
Registered activity
  • SIC 82990 - Business support services
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by HMRCMLR XBML00000185107By law, every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body. Being on the HMRC supervised register means this firm is monitored and operating legitimately.HMRC AML register · checked 20 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 30 Apr 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 01 Jul
  • Handles Payroll and Bookkeeping
Services
AccountantPayrollBookkeeping

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to MSP Payroll Services Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (3)

  • Mrs Philippa Anne KeithDirector · since 2020
  • MSP CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITEDCorporate Secretary · since 2020
  • FURLEY, KateDirector · since 2023

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with MSP Payroll Services Limited on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2021 to 2025
Net assets
£56k
as at 30 Apr 2025+£716 vs 2024
Current assets
£80k
as at 30 Apr 2025-£67k vs 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
as at 30 Apr 2025+£6.9k vs 2024
Average employees
7
as at 30 Apr 2025-2 vs 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
20252024202320222021
CashDebtorsNet assets
Full figures
As filed30 Apr 202530 Apr 202430 Apr 202331 May 202231 May 2021
Average employees79
Net assets£56,247£55,531£1£1£1
Cash at bank£15,823£8,955£1£1
Current assets£79,909£146,977
Debtors£64,086£138,022
Shareholders equity£56,247£55,531£1£1£1

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2020Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed

Frequently asked questions

Is MSP Payroll Services Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. MSP Payroll Services Limited is supervised for anti-money-laundering by HMRC (registration XBML00000185107). Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

What services does MSP Payroll Services Limited offer?

Based on its own website, MSP Payroll Services Limited offers Payroll and Bookkeeping. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has MSP Payroll Services Limited been established?

MSP Payroll Services Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2020, so it has been on the register for about 6 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does MSP Payroll Services Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, MSP Payroll Services Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify MSP Payroll Services Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and HMRC AML register, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. MSP Payroll Services Limited scores 93/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →