Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Mta Accountants Limited website icon

Mta Accountants Limited

Accountant in London SW11

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score98/100Excellent

Companies House: 12426113International House, 66 Lavender Hill, London, SW11 5RQData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Mta Accountants Limited is one of 4856 accountancy practices we verify in London. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in London.

Verified Accountants assessment

Mta Accountants Limited is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2020 and trading for 6 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by HMRC, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Jan 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, and Bookkeeping and works with Xero, QuickBooks, and Sage.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

98/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · HMRC
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 6 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 12426113 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2020Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Jan 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by HMRCMLR XLML00000149347By law, every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body. Being on the HMRC supervised register means this firm is monitored and operating legitimately.HMRC AML register · checked 20 Jul
  • Works in Xero, QuickBooks and Sage
  • Handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll and Bookkeeping
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsCISManagement AccountsCompany Formation
Software

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Mta Accountants Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mrs Natalia MatuszewskaOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Net assets
£17
as at 31 Jan 2025+£8 vs 2024
Current assets
£13k
as at 31 Jan 2025+£5.0k vs 2024
Average employees
1
as at 31 Jan 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Jan 202531 Jan 202431 Jan 202331 Jan 2022
Average employees1111
Net assets£17£9£296£233
Current assets£12,550£7,577£6,290£2,951
Fixed assets£365£740£948£1,151
Shareholders equity£17£9£296£233

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2020Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Mta Accountants Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. Mta Accountants Limited is supervised for anti-money-laundering by HMRC (registration XLML00000149347). Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

What services does Mta Accountants Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Mta Accountants Limited offers Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and CIS. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Mta Accountants Limited been established?

Mta Accountants Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2020, so it has been on the register for about 6 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Mta Accountants Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Mta Accountants Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Mta Accountants Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and HMRC AML register, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Mta Accountants Limited scores 98/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →