Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

Quantum Services (london) Limited

Professional services provider in Lytham St. Annes W5

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score88/100Excellent

Companies House: 1329258139 Highbury Road East, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 2RWData updated 17 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Quantum Services (london) Limited is a UK limited company based in Lytham St. Annes, incorporated in 2021 and trading for 5 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by HMRC, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Contractor.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

88/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · HMRC
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 5 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Websitepending
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 13292581 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2021Companies House · checked 17 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 74909 - Professional and technical activities
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 17 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by HMRCMLR XEML00000206416By law, every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body. Being on the HMRC supervised register means this firm is monitored and operating legitimately.HMRC AML register · checked 20 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 01 Jul
  • Handles Contractor
Services
Contractor

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Quantum Services (london) Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr David MillerOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Net assets
£2
as at 31 Mar 2025-£750 vs 2024
Current assets
£2.4k
as at 31 Mar 2025+£963 vs 2024
Average employees
0
as at 31 Mar 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Average employees001
Net assets£2£752£799£21
Current assets£2,407£1,444£1,072£21
Shareholders equity£2£752£799£21

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2021Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Quantum Services (london) Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. Quantum Services (london) Limited is supervised for anti-money-laundering by HMRC (registration XEML00000206416). Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

What services does Quantum Services (london) Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Quantum Services (london) Limited offers Contractor. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Quantum Services (london) Limited been established?

Quantum Services (london) Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2021, so it has been on the register for about 5 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Quantum Services (london) Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Quantum Services (london) Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Quantum Services (london) Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and HMRC AML register, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Quantum Services (london) Limited scores 88/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →