Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

Reliable Accounts Ltd

Chartered Certified Accountants in Stanmore HA7

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score83/100Strong

Companies House: 1496031910 Pangbourne Drive, Stanmore, HA7 4QTData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Reliable Accounts Ltd is a UK limited company based in Stanmore, incorporated in 2023 and trading for 3 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ACCA, and up to date with its accounts (last filed 30 Jun 2025). Its website shows it handles Limited company accounts and Company Formation.

We have not yet confirmed a website for this firm. We add these once we can verify a firm's own website, and if this is your practice you can complete its listing.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

83/100

Trust Score

Strong
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 3 years
Professional qualification
  • ACCA
  • ICAEW
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 14960319 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2023Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 30 Jun 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.ACCA · checked 17 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.ACCA · checked 17 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Limited company accounts and Company Formation
Services
Limited company accountsCompany Formation

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Reliable Accounts Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (2)

  • COLEMAN, Clare GaySecretary · since 2023
  • COLEMAN, Clare GayDirector · since 2026

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Royston Stuart ColemanOwns 50-75% of shares, 50-75% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2024 to 2025
Current assets
£15k
as at 30 Jun 2025+£15k vs 2024
Cash at bank
£8.4k
as at 30 Jun 2025+£8.3k vs 2024
Average employees
2
as at 30 Jun 2025+2 vs 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
20252024
CashDebtorsNet assets
Full figures
As filed30 Jun 202530 Jun 2024
Average employees20
Cash at bank£8,441£100
Current assets£14,771£100
Debtors£6,330
Shareholders equity£6,445£100

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2023Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Reliable Accounts Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. Reliable Accounts Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Reliable Accounts Ltd a chartered accountant?

Yes. Reliable Accounts Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, so it can use the title Chartered Certified Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does Reliable Accounts Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Reliable Accounts Ltd offers Limited company accounts and Company Formation. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Reliable Accounts Ltd been established?

Reliable Accounts Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2023, so it has been on the register for about 3 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Reliable Accounts Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Reliable Accounts Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Reliable Accounts Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and ACCA, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Reliable Accounts Ltd scores 83/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →