Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Sakura Tax Solutions Limited website icon

Sakura Tax Solutions Limited

Tax adviser in London SW6

Dormant companyTrust Score59/100Good

Companies House: 11953001Dawes Road Hub 20 Dawes Road, Fulham, London, SW6 7ENData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Sakura Tax Solutions Limited is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2019 and filing dormant accounts at Companies House.

Its most recent accounts are filed as dormant - Companies House's term for a company with no significant accounting transactions in the period. Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 30 Jun 2025) and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Payroll and Bookkeeping and works with Xero and QuickBooks.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

59/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 7 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 11953001 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2019Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 30 Jun 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Works in Xero and QuickBooks
  • Handles Payroll and Bookkeeping
Services
AccountantPayrollBookkeeping

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Sakura Tax Solutions Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • Mr Damian ConnollyDirector · since 2019

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Sakura Tax Solutions Limited on the Companies House register.

Sakura Tax Solutions Limited files dormant accounts at Companies House. The active practice sharing its director appears to be Sakura Business Solutions Ltd .

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Current assets
£100
as at 30 Jun 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed30 Jun 202530 Jun 202430 Jun 202330 Jun 2022
Current assets£100£100£100£100
Shareholders equity£100£100£100£100

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2019Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Sakura Tax Solutions Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Sakura Tax Solutions Limited offers Payroll and Bookkeeping. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Sakura Tax Solutions Limited been established?

Sakura Tax Solutions Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2019, so it has been on the register for about 7 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Sakura Tax Solutions Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Sakura Tax Solutions Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Sakura Tax Solutions Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Sakura Tax Solutions Limited scores 59/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →