Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Sami Accountants Ltd website icon

Sami Accountants Ltd

Chartered Certified Accountants in Bradford BD6

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score98/100Excellent

Companies House: 1054385350 Ridings Way, Bradford, BD6 3UDData updated 07 Jul 2026

Formerly known asCascade Textiles & Components LtdSami Suppliers Ltd

Verified Accountants assessment

Sami Accountants Ltd is a UK limited company based in Bradford, incorporated in 2017 and trading for 9 years.It was previously known as Cascade Textiles & Components Ltd and Sami Suppliers Ltd.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ACCA, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Jan 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Jan 2025, report net assets of £5,115. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and Company Formation.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

98/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 9 years
Professional qualification
  • ACCA
  • ICAEW
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 10543853 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2017Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Jan 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.ACCA · checked 21 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Self Assessment, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts and Company Formation
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentBookkeepingLimited company accountsCompany Formation

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Sami Accountants Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Syed Saad SamiOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Net assets
£5.1k
as at 31 Jan 2025
Current assets
£23k
as at 31 Jan 2025+£22k vs 2024
Average employees
0
as at 31 Jan 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Jan 202531 Jan 202431 Jan 202331 Jan 2022
Average employees0011
Net assets£5,115£984£255
Cash at bank£50£267
Current assets£23,376£1,759£1,050£267
Debtors£1,000
Shareholders equity£5,115

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2017Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Sami Accountants Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. Sami Accountants Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Sami Accountants Ltd a chartered accountant?

Yes. Sami Accountants Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, so it can use the title Chartered Certified Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does Sami Accountants Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Sami Accountants Ltd offers Self Assessment, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and Company Formation. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Sami Accountants Ltd been established?

Sami Accountants Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2017, so it has been on the register for about 9 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Sami Accountants Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Sami Accountants Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Sami Accountants Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and ACCA, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Sami Accountants Ltd scores 98/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →