Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd website icon

Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd

Bookkeeper in Ruislip HA4

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score100/100Excellent

Companies House: 0825577924 Palace Rd, Ruislip, HA4 0PTData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd is one of 52 accountancy practices we verify in Ruislip. Incorporated in 2012, it is among the longest-established of them. It is one of only 4 AAT-regulated firms among them, rather than under the default HMRC scheme.

Verified Accountants assessment

Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd is a UK limited company based in Ruislip, incorporated in 2012 and trading for 14 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by AAT, a member firm of AAT, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2026), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, and Management Accounts.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

100/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · AAT
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 13 years
Companies House ACSP
Professional qualification
  • AAT
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 08255779 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2012Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2026 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by AATAAT is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.AAT · checked 17 Jul
Companies House ACSPAuthorised Corporate Service ProviderRegistered on the Companies House Authorised Corporate Service Provider list - permitted to file, and verify client identities, at Companies House on behalf of clients.Companies House · checked 25 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of AATAssociation of Accounting Technicians (AAT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
  • Handles Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts and Management Accounts
  • Open six days a week, including Saturdays
Services
AccountantPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsManagement AccountsCompany Formation

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • Mrs Sana FatimaDirector · since 2014

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2018 to 2026
Current assets
£63k
as at 31 Mar 2026+£30k vs 2025
Average employees
3
as at 31 Mar 2026
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
202620252024202320222021202020192018
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 202131 Mar 202031 Mar 201931 Mar 2018
Average employees33334444
Net assets£15,174£11,225£3,035£1,373£1,265£1,043
Current assets£63,010£32,984£30,270£31,339£24,781£15,993£12,582£11,823£18,417
Fixed assets£13,663£15,996£12,190£15,697£18,919£16,165£1,685£6,766£2,202
Shareholders equity£23,207£18,073£16,163£15,174£11,225£3,035£1,373£1,265£1,043

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2012Company incorporated
  2. 2026Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd is a member firm of AAT, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by AAT. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd a chartered accountant?

Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd is a member firm of AAT, a UK professional accountancy body, but it is not a chartered firm. Chartered status is conferred only by bodies such as ICAEW, ICAS or ACCA.

What services does Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd offers Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, Management Accounts, and Company Formation. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd been established?

Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2012, so it has been on the register for about 14 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, AAT, and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Silvertree Accounting Services Ltd scores 100/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →