Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. website icon

Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd.

Chartered Certified Accountants in London N8

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score91/100Excellent

Companies House: 16579859Flat 22, Azure House, 5 Brook Road, London, N8 0FTData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. is one of 4856 accountancy practices we verify in London. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in London.

Verified Accountants assessment

Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. is a UK limited company based in London, incorporated in 2025.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by HMRC, a member firm of ACCA, and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

91/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · HMRC
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 1 year
Professional qualification
  • ACCA
  • ICAEW
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 16579859 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2025Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69109
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timeCompanies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by HMRCMLR XQML00000211879By law, every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body. Being on the HMRC supervised register means this firm is monitored and operating legitimately.HMRC AML register · checked 20 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 29 Jul
  • Handles Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping and Limited company accounts
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsManagement AccountsCompany Formation

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd.. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (2)

  • Ms Xiao Yu Chung-ShiOwns 25-50% of shares, 25-50% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tianyu ZhaoOwns 50-75% of shares, 50-75% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

  1. 2025Company incorporated
  2. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. a regulated accountant?

Yes. Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. is supervised for anti-money-laundering by HMRC (registration XQML00000211879) and a member firm of ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. a chartered accountant?

Yes. Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. is a member firm of ACCA, so it can use the title Chartered Certified Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. offer?

Based on its own website, Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. offers Self Assessment, Payroll, Bookkeeping, Limited company accounts, Management Accounts, and Company Formation. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. been established?

Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. was incorporated at Companies House in 2025, so it has been on the register for about a year. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd.'s most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd.?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, HMRC AML register, and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Simple Tax & Accounting Ltd. scores 91/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →