Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

Simplify Your Group Limited

Chartered Accountants in Tunbridge Wells TN3

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score87/100Excellent

Companies House: 1398978020 Asher Reeds, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, TN3 0ANData updated 07 Jul 2026

Verified Accountants assessment

Simplify Your Group Limited is a UK limited company based in Tunbridge Wells, incorporated in 2022 and trading for 4 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ICAEW, a member firm of ICAEW, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Mar 2025, report net assets of £31,295, down from £33,835 the year before.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

87/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ICAEW
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 4 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • CIOT
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Websitepending
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 13989780 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2022Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ICAEWInstitute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (ICAEW) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 30 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of CIOTChartered Institute of Taxation (CIOT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 30 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ICAEWICAEW is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 30 Jul

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Simplify Your Group Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • CHURTON, Thomas Edward HardingSecretary · since 2022

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Thomas Edward Harding ChurtonOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2023 to 2025
Net assets
£31k
as at 31 Mar 2025-£2.5k vs 2024
Current assets
£48k
as at 31 Mar 2025+£17k vs 2024
Average employees
1
as at 31 Mar 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
202520242023
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Average employees111
Net assets£31,295£33,835£243
Current assets£48,108£30,671£569
Fixed assets£25,207£29,752£594
Shareholders equity£31,295£33,835£243

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2022Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Simplify Your Group Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. Simplify Your Group Limited is a member firm of ICAEW and CIOT, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ICAEW. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Simplify Your Group Limited a chartered accountant?

Yes. Simplify Your Group Limited is a member firm of ICAEW, so it can use the title Chartered Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

How long has Simplify Your Group Limited been established?

Simplify Your Group Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2022, so it has been on the register for about 4 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Simplify Your Group Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Simplify Your Group Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Simplify Your Group Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Simplify Your Group Limited scores 87/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →