Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd website icon

Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd

Chartered Accountants in Somerton TA11

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score91/100Excellent

Companies House: 1633248922 Wessex Park, Bancombe Business Park, Somerton, TA11 6SB

In the local market

Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd is one of 9 accountancy practices we verify in Somerton.

Verified Accountants assessment

Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd is a UK limited company based in Somerton, incorporated in 2025.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ICAEW, a member firm of ICAEW, and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Payroll, Limited company accounts, CIS, and Management Accounts.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

91/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ICAEW
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 1 year
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • AAT
  • ACCA
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 16332489 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2025Companies House · checked
Registered activity
  • SIC 66290
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timeCompanies House · checked 01 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ICAEWInstitute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (ICAEW) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of AATAssociation of Accounting Technicians (AAT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ICAEWICAEW is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 29 Jul
  • Handles Payroll, Limited company accounts, CIS and Management Accounts
Services
AccountantPayrollLimited company accountsCISManagement Accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • Mr Bruce David EvansDirector · since 2025

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

  1. 2025Company incorporated

Frequently asked questions

Is Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd is a member firm of ICAEW and AAT, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ICAEW. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd a chartered accountant?

Yes. Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd is a member firm of ICAEW, so it can use the title Chartered Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd offers Payroll, Limited company accounts, CIS, and Management Accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How do you verify Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Somerset Accountancy Administration Ltd scores 91/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →

Compare payroll accountants across the South West