Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Tudor John Limited website icon

Tudor John Limited

Chartered Accountants in Epsom KT17

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score98/100Excellent

Companies House: 11410130Nightingale House, 46/48 East Street, Epsom, KT17 1HQData updated 07 Jul 2026

Formerly known asTudor John DMN Limited

In the local market

Tudor John Limited is one of 55 accountancy practices we verify in Epsom. It is one of only 10 ICAEW-regulated firms among them, rather than under the default HMRC scheme. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in Epsom.

Verified Accountants assessment

Tudor John Limited is a UK limited company based in Epsom, incorporated in 2018 and trading for 8 years.It was previously known as Tudor John DMN Limited.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ICAEW, a member firm of ICAEW, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 May 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Small business, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Audit.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

98/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ICAEW
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 8 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 11410130 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2018Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 May 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of ICAEWInstitute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (ICAEW) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 29 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ICAEWICAEW is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 29 Jul
  • Handles Small business, Payroll, Bookkeeping and Audit
Services
AccountantSmall businessPayrollBookkeepingAuditR&D Tax Credits

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Tudor John Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • DAY, Hazel MaryDirector · since 2019

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2019 to 2020
Current assets
£719k
as at 31 May 2020+£719k vs 2019
Cash at bank
£270k
as at 31 May 2020
Average employees
23
as at 31 May 2020
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
20202019
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 May 202031 May 2019
Average employees23
Turnover£1,865,905
Cash at bank£270,475
Current assets£719,455£100
Debtors£321,360£100
Shareholders equity£352,174£100

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2018Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Tudor John Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. Tudor John Limited is a member firm of ICAEW, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ICAEW. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is Tudor John Limited a chartered accountant?

Yes. Tudor John Limited is a member firm of ICAEW, so it can use the title Chartered Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does Tudor John Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Tudor John Limited offers Small business, Payroll, Bookkeeping, Audit, and R&D Tax Credits. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Tudor John Limited been established?

Tudor John Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2018, so it has been on the register for about 8 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Tudor John Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Tudor John Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Tudor John Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Tudor John Limited scores 98/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →