Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Turner Accounting Solutions Limited website icon

Turner Accounting Solutions Limited

Accountant in Doncaster DN8

Companies House: 0895235214 Plantation Road, Thorne, Doncaster, DN8 5EBData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Turner Accounting Solutions Limited is one of 112 accountancy practices we verify in Doncaster. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in Doncaster.

Verified Accountants assessment

Turner Accounting Solutions Limited is a UK limited company based in Doncaster, incorporated in 2014 and trading for 12 years.

Public records confirm it is up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2025) and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Mar 2025, report net assets of £204,339, up from £87,121 the year before. Its website shows it handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, and Bookkeeping.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

61/100

Trust Score

Good
Public record
AML supervisedpending
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 12 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 08952352 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2014Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Own this firm? Claim or enhance your listing. Get in touch to claim or update this listing
  • Handles Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll and Bookkeeping
Services
AccountantSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingManagement Accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Turner Accounting Solutions Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • CLARKE, Michael JohnDirector · since 2023

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mrs Nicola Caroline ClarkeOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2016 to 2025
Net assets
£204k
as at 31 Mar 2025+£117k vs 2024
Current assets
£536k
as at 31 Mar 2025+£137k vs 2024
Average employees
3
as at 31 Mar 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 202131 Mar 202031 Mar 201931 Mar 201831 Mar 201731 Mar 2016
Average employees3333332
Turnover£21,316£8,299
Net assets£204,339£87,121£50,128£75,031£40,980£3,068£612£1,420£1,420£626
Current assets£536,225£398,928£426,018£407,698£238,186£64,910£53,040£61,276£37,423£4,368
Fixed assets£1,173£1,430£1,744£2,325£433£577£597£747£938£132
Shareholders equity£204,339£87,121£50,128£75,031£40,980£3,068£612£1,420£1,420£626

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2014Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

What services does Turner Accounting Solutions Limited offer?

Based on its own website, Turner Accounting Solutions Limited offers Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Management Accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has Turner Accounting Solutions Limited been established?

Turner Accounting Solutions Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2014, so it has been on the register for about 12 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Turner Accounting Solutions Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Turner Accounting Solutions Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Turner Accounting Solutions Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Turner Accounting Solutions Limited scores 61/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →