Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
UK Virtual Accountants Ltd website icon

UK Virtual Accountants Ltd

Chartered Certified Accountants in Cardiff CF14

Dormant company Verified & RegulatedTrust Score98/100Excellent

Companies House: 1280002112800021 - Companies House Default Address, Cardiff, CF14 8LH

Verified Accountants assessment

UK Virtual Accountants Ltd is a UK limited company based in Cardiff, incorporated in 2020 and filing dormant accounts at Companies House.

Its most recent accounts are filed as dormant - Companies House's term for a company with no significant accounting transactions in the period. Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by ACCA, a member firm of ACCA, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Aug 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its website shows it handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, and Payroll.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

98/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · ACCA
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 6 years
Professional qualification
  • ACCA
  • AAT
  • ICAEW
Contact
Website
Phone
Email

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 12800021 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2020Companies House · checked
Registered activity
  • SIC 99999
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked
Professional bodyMember firm of ACCAAssociation of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 17 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of AATAssociation of Accounting Technicians (AAT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 17 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by ACCAACCA is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 17 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Aug 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 01 Jul
  • Handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT and Payroll
Services
AccountantSmall businessSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsContractorManagement Accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to UK Virtual Accountants Ltd. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Samiullah KhanOwns 75-100% of shares, 75-100% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2022 to 2025
Net assets
£100
as at 31 Aug 2025
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022
CashDebtorsNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Aug 202531 Aug 202431 Aug 202331 Aug 2022
Net assets£100£100£100£100
Shareholders equity£100£100£100£100

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2020Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed

Frequently asked questions

Is UK Virtual Accountants Ltd a regulated accountant?

Yes. UK Virtual Accountants Ltd is a member firm of ACCA and AAT, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by ACCA. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is UK Virtual Accountants Ltd a chartered accountant?

Yes. UK Virtual Accountants Ltd is a member firm of ACCA, so it can use the title Chartered Certified Accountants. "Chartered" and "Chartered Certified" are legally protected UK terms that only members of these bodies may use.

What services does UK Virtual Accountants Ltd offer?

Based on its own website, UK Virtual Accountants Ltd offers Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

How long has UK Virtual Accountants Ltd been established?

UK Virtual Accountants Ltd was incorporated at Companies House in 2020, so it has been on the register for about 6 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does UK Virtual Accountants Ltd file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, UK Virtual Accountants Ltd's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify UK Virtual Accountants Ltd?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. UK Virtual Accountants Ltd scores 98/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →