Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record
Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. website icon

Wisei Accountants Global Ltd.

Accountant in Morden SM4

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score100/100Excellent

Companies House: 08601618Wisei Chartered Certified Accountants, 14 Morden Ct, Morden, SM4 5HJData updated 07 Jul 2026

Formerly known asWisei Accounts Ltd.Taxaid Accountant LimitedTaxaid Accountant And Business Solutions Limited

In the local market

Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. is one of 48 accountancy practices we verify in Morden. It advertises a wider range of services than most firms we list in Morden.

Verified Accountants assessment

Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. is a UK limited company based in Morden, incorporated in 2013 and trading for 13 years.It was previously known as Wisei Accounts Ltd., Taxaid Accountant Limited, and Taxaid Accountant And Business Solutions Limited.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by HMRC, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Mar 2025), and running a confirmed website. Its most recent filed accounts, for the year to 31 Mar 2025, report net assets of £14,243, up from £9,190 the year before. Its website shows it handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, and Payroll and works with Xero.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

100/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · HMRC
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 13 years
Professional qualification
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Website
Phone
Emailpending

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 08601618 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2013Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69201 - Accounting and auditing
  • SIC 69202 - Bookkeeping
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Mar 2025 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by HMRCMLR XZML00000181531By law, every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body. Being on the HMRC supervised register means this firm is monitored and operating legitimately.HMRC AML register · checked 20 Jul
  • Works in Xero
  • Handles Small business, Self Assessment, VAT and Payroll
Services
AccountantSmall businessSelf AssessmentVATPayrollBookkeepingLimited company accountsManagement Accounts

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to Wisei Accountants Global Ltd.. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Directors and officers (1)

  • SHAHZAD, RamlaDirector · since 2013

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Muddssar ShahzadOwns 50-75% of shares, 50-75% of voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors, Significant influence or control

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies sharing an active director with Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. on the Companies House register.

Shared directorships from the Companies House register. A shared director can mean a family or group structure; it does not by itself indicate anything adverse.

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2014 to 2025
Net assets
£14k
as at 31 Mar 2025+£5.1k vs 2024
Current assets
£11k
as at 31 Mar 2025-£143k vs 2024
Average employees
7
as at 31 Mar 2025-1 vs 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520152014
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 202131 Mar 202031 Mar 201931 Mar 201831 Mar 201731 Mar 201631 Jul 20158 Jul 20158 Jul 2014
Average employees7888844442
Net assets£14,243£9,190£11,337£10,561£8,570£3,834£1,627£3,201£2,101£612£1£1£1
Cash at bank£45,502£15,275£9,519£9,519£13,035
Current assets£10,644£154,100£120,042£184,520£232,092£19,675£5,416£19,458£24,390
Fixed assets£11,972£11,972£11,972£11,972£6,972£38,472£38,472£30,162£8,420
Shareholders equity£14,243£9,190£11,337£10,561£8,570£3,834£1,627£3,201£2,101£612

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2013Company incorporated
  2. 2025Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. a regulated accountant?

Yes. Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. is supervised for anti-money-laundering by HMRC (registration XZML00000181531). Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

What services does Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. offer?

Based on its own website, Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. offers Small business, Self Assessment, VAT, Payroll, Bookkeeping, and Limited company accounts. Confirm current services and availability with the firm before engaging. Message this firm →

What accounting software does Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. use?

Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. is Xero (Bronze partner), so it works with Xero. Certified partners are trained on the software and listed in the vendor's own advisor directory.

How long has Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. been established?

Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. was incorporated at Companies House in 2013, so it has been on the register for about 13 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, Wisei Accountants Global Ltd.'s most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify Wisei Accountants Global Ltd.?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and HMRC AML register, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. Wisei Accountants Global Ltd. scores 100/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →