Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

Accountants in Glasgow

Page 6 of 8 · 447 firms total
Mcelhinney & Co Accountants Limited
ACCA · AML supervised · active since 2009 · CH SC361888
Verified96/100 Trust Score
Mckellar Accounting Limited
active since 2019 · CH SC625631
59/100 Trust Score
Mcmillan Grubb Limited
active since 2025 · CH SC868764
39/100 Trust Score
Mcmillans Accountants Ltd
active since 2014 · CH SC476580
52/100 Trust Score
Media Nomad Limited
active since 2006 · CH SC300027
52/100 Trust Score
MF2K Limited
active since 2012 · CH SC429496
52/100 Trust Score
Mike Ward Associates Limited
active since 2009 · CH SC367601
57/100 Trust Score
Millar And Company Law Accountants Limited
active since 2003 · CH SC247855
61/100 Trust Score
Millward Professional Services Ltd
active since 2026 · CH SC882727
48/100 Trust Score
Mind Yours Ltd
active since 2025 · CH SC856971
43/100 Trust Score
MJ Lynas Scotland Limited
AML supervised · active since 2011 · CH SC406419
Verified85/100 Trust Score
MN Finance & Accounting Limited
active since 2020 · CH SC659469
50/100 Trust Score
Mogha' Account & Tax Services Ltd
ACCA · AML supervised · active since 2020 · CH SC671062
Verified98/100 Trust Score
Momentum Bookkeeping Limited
AML supervised · active since 2022 · CH SC719946
Verified95/100 Trust Score
Mullans Law Accountants Limited
active since 2007 · CH SC324891
65/100 Trust Score
Murray & Henderson Ltd.
active since 2021 · CH SC690715
59/100 Trust Score
Murray Accountancy & Tax Services Ltd
active since 2021 · CH SC691217
63/100 Trust Score
Murrison & Wilson Limited
CIMA · AML supervised · active since 2021 · CH SC688328
Verified93/100 Trust Score
MY Accountant Friend Scotland Limited
AML supervised · active since 2008 · CH SC351953
Verified100/100 Trust Score
MZK Associates Ltd
IFA · AML supervised · active since 2019 · CH SC626682
Verified85/100 Trust Score
N K Accounts Ltd
ACCA · AML supervised · active since 2013 · CH SC461582
Verified91/100 Trust Score
N30 Business Solutions Limited
active since 2023 · CH SC764773
48/100 Trust Score
Neilson Renton & Co Ltd
active since 2010 · CH SC372852
65/100 Trust Score
Nelson Gilmour Smith Limited
active since 2011 · CH SC412217
65/100 Trust Score
NGL Accounting Ltd
AML supervised · active since 2019 · CH SC648362
Verified98/100 Trust Score
Noexspence Ltd
AAT · AML supervised · active since 2023 · CH SC754173
Verified83/100 Trust Score
Norman Fraser Limited
AML supervised · active since 2016 · CH SC528627
Verified100/100 Trust Score
Notwelve Accounting Ltd
AML supervised · active since 2020 · CH SC659175
Verified93/100 Trust Score
O'haras Accountants Limited
active since 2010 · CH SC371533
65/100 Trust Score
Oak Accountancy Solutions Ltd
ACCA · AML supervised · active since 2011 · CH SC396479
Verified100/100 Trust Score
Oak Team Associates Limited
AML supervised · active since 2016 · CH SC529858
Verified100/100 Trust Score
Ogilvie Munro Corporate Finance Limited
active since 2002 · CH SC226791
57/100 Trust Score
Omer Adam Finance Scotland Ltd
ACCA · AML supervised · active since 2022 · CH SC735467
Verified91/100 Trust Score
One Excel Ltd
active since 2022 · CH SC737125
52/100 Trust Score
One Source Accountancy Services Ltd
AML supervised · active since 2015 · CH SC507779
Verified100/100 Trust Score
Optimize Business Services Ltd
active since 2024 · CH SC824426
43/100 Trust Score
Opulus Financial East Ltd
active since 2024 · CH SC810516
46/100 Trust Score
Pamela Johnston Law Accountants Ltd
active since 2010 · CH SC383983
61/100 Trust Score
Parker & Co (scotland) Ltd
active since 2021 · CH SC702050
50/100 Trust Score
Paterson & Co Accountants Limited
active since 2007 · CH SC329763
65/100 Trust Score
Paton & Co
AML supervised
Verified48/100 Trust Score
Payroll And Company Services Ltd
ACCA · AML supervised · active since 2019 · CH SC623606
Verified93/100 Trust Score
Payroll Sense Ltd
active since 2024 · CH SC829974
57/100 Trust Score
Peak Tax Accountants Limited
active since 2025 · CH SC835398
52/100 Trust Score
Performance Business Services Limited
active since 2021 · CH SC695311
59/100 Trust Score
Peter Winckles Limited
ICAEW · AML supervised · active since 2018 · CH SC587626
Verified98/100 Trust Score
PH Financial Consulting Ltd
active since 2022 · CH SC744551
57/100 Trust Score
Pinpoint Plus Ltd
active since 2022 · CH SC720058
61/100 Trust Score
Pioneer Accountancy Limited
active since 2022 · CH SC745658
57/100 Trust Score
Plainview Accounting Ltd
AAT · AML supervised · active since 2024 · CH SC796235
Verified80/100 Trust Score
Premium Accounting Ltd
IFA · AML supervised · active since 2017 · CH SC584225
Verified89/100 Trust Score
Pristine Books Ltd
active since 2020 · CH SC661882
50/100 Trust Score
Pro Tax Accountants Saleem & Co Ltd
active since 2022 · CH SC751285
61/100 Trust Score
Probooks Limited
active since 2021 · CH SC685254
50/100 Trust Score
PW Raeburn Limited
active since 2003 · CH SC260186
57/100 Trust Score
Qualitas Payroll Services Ltd
AML supervised · active since 2013 · CH SC456755
Verified100/100 Trust Score
R G Beattie & Co Ltd
active since 2011 · CH SC407165
57/100 Trust Score
RBK Glasgow Ltd
AML supervised · active since 2025 · CH SC867493
Verified52/100 Trust Score
Real Property Tax Group Limited
AML supervised · active since 2025 · CH SC865111
Verified56/100 Trust Score
Red Jay Associates Limited
active since 2015 · CH SC509872
65/100 Trust Score

Accountants in Glasgow: quick answers

What do accountants charge in Glasgow?

Typical UK fees apply in Glasgow: GBP 150-400 for a sole trader Self Assessment return, GBP 750-2,000 a year for limited company accounts and Corporation Tax, and small-business monthly packages from around GBP 100. Full Glasgow cost guide →

How established are Glasgow's accountancy firms?

The average incorporated firm in Glasgow has been on the Companies House register for about 10 years; the longest-standing was incorporated in 1941.

How many new accountancy firms opened in Glasgow in the last year?

25 new accountancy firms were incorporated in Glasgow in the last 12 months, per Companies House.

Why do some Glasgow accountants share the same address?

35 Glasgow firms are registered at a shared or serviced-office address - common with virtual offices and formation agents. Our shared-address directory shows which firms sit at each building. Browse shared registered addresses →