Verified AccountantsUK firms, verified against the public record

SRD Tax Management Limited

Tax adviser in Exeter EX2

Verified & RegulatedTrust Score91/100Excellent

Companies House: 0785337921 Mulligan Drive, The Rydons, Exeter, EX2 7SJData updated 07 Jul 2026

In the local market

Srd Tax Management Limited is one of 74 accountancy practices we verify in Exeter. It is one of only 3 CIOT-regulated firms among them, rather than under the default HMRC scheme.

Verified Accountants assessment

SRD Tax Management Limited is a UK limited company based in Exeter, incorporated in 2011 and trading for 15 years.

Public records confirm it is anti-money-laundering supervised by CIOT, a member firm of CIOT, up to date with its accounts (last filed 31 Dec 2024), and running a confirmed website.

How we verify →

Verification record and Trust Score

91/100

Trust Score

Excellent
Public record
AML supervised · CIOT
Active company
Filing compliant
Trading 14 years
Professional qualification
  • CIOT
  • ICAEW
  • ACCA
  • AAT
Contact
Websitepending
Phone
Emailn/a

The Trust Score is the share of the applicable public signals we have verified, scored out of 100 - fully deterministic, never subjective. How it is scored, and every signal's points →

Companies HouseActiveno. 07853379 (opens in new tab)incorporated 2011Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Registered activity
  • SIC 69203 - Tax consultancy
The business activity the firm registered with Companies House (its Standard Industrial Classification).
Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Filing complianceAccounts and confirmation statement filed on timelast accounts 31 Dec 2024 (opens in new tab)Companies House · checked 07 Jul
Professional bodyMember firm of CIOTChartered Institute of Taxation (CIOT) is a UK professional accountancy body. Member firms must meet its qualification and conduct standards and can be disciplined by it.firm website · checked 15 Jul
Anti-money-launderingSupervised by CIOTCIOT is one of the professional bodies approved to supervise accountants for anti-money-laundering. Every UK accountant must be supervised, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is monitored and operating legitimately.firm website · checked 15 Jul

Send an enquiry and we will pass it to SRD Tax Management Limited. No account needed - just your contact details and what you need help with.

Addresses

Registered office Companies House
21 Mulligan Drive, The Rydons, Exeter, EX2 7SJ
Office Google Business Profile
3 Lake View, Crediton, EX17 1DW

The registered office is the firm's address on the Companies House register; the office is the trading address on its confirmed Google Business Profile. They can differ.

Persons with significant control (1)

  • Mr Stephen Robert DumperOwns 25-50% of shares

Source: Companies House register (opens in new tab).

Companies House filing history (opens in new tab) | 2013 to 2024
Net assets
-£23k
as at 31 Dec 2024-£7.1k vs 2023
Average employees
1
as at 31 Dec 2024
Current assets (cash, debtors, other) and net assets by year, in £. Latest year first.
202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
CashDebtorsOtherNet assets
Full figures
As filed31 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 202231 Dec 202131 Dec 202031 Dec 201931 Dec 201831 Dec 201731 Dec 201631 Dec 201531 Dec 201431 Dec 2013
Average employees1111111122
Net assets-£23,260-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,212-£16,212
Cash at bank£823£2,783£4,195£4,780
Current assets£19,894£19,894£19,894£19,894£19,894£19,894£24,894£24,894£16,306£9,553£14,836
Debtors£24,071£13,523£5,358£10,056
Shareholders equity-£23,260-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,180-£16,212-£16,212-£2,589

Figures as reported in this firm's accounts filed at Companies House. Net assets is total assets less what the company owes; a figure below zero means recorded liabilities exceed assets. Small companies may file abbreviated accounts that omit turnover and profit. Public record, reproduced as facts.

  1. 2011Company incorporated
  2. 2024Latest accounts filed
  3. 2026Verified on this directory

Frequently asked questions

Is SRD Tax Management Limited a regulated accountant?

Yes. SRD Tax Management Limited is a member firm of CIOT, and is supervised for anti-money-laundering by CIOT. Every UK accountant must be supervised for anti-money-laundering, by HMRC or an approved professional body, so this confirms the firm is authorised to practise and monitored for compliance.

Is SRD Tax Management Limited a chartered accountant?

SRD Tax Management Limited is a member firm of CIOT, a UK professional accountancy body, but it is not a chartered firm. Chartered status is conferred only by bodies such as ICAEW, ICAS or ACCA.

Where is SRD Tax Management Limited based?

SRD Tax Management Limited's registered office is 21 Mulligan Drive, The Rydons, Exeter, EX2 7SJ, but it trades from 3 Lake View, Crediton, EX17 1DW (from its confirmed Google Business Profile). A registered office is the address on the Companies House register and can differ from where a firm actually works.

How long has SRD Tax Management Limited been established?

SRD Tax Management Limited was incorporated at Companies House in 2011, so it has been on the register for about 15 years. A longer trading history is one sign of an established, accountable firm, though a newer firm is not necessarily less capable.

Does SRD Tax Management Limited file its accounts on time?

Yes. According to Companies House, SRD Tax Management Limited's most recent statutory accounts were filed by their due date. On-time filing is a basic sign that a company is being administered properly.

How do you verify SRD Tax Management Limited?

We build this record only from public, authoritative sources - for this firm, Companies House and firm website, and stamp every claim with its source and the date we last checked it. We show only what we can verify and say so plainly when we cannot. How we verify →

How is the Trust Score calculated?

The Trust Score is fully deterministic: fixed points for public, verified signals - an active company, anti-money-laundering supervision, filing compliance, a confirmed website and trading history. SRD Tax Management Limited scores 91/100. Nothing in the score is subjective, and every rule is listed on this page. How we verify →